East Washingtonian - Your Hometown News Source

Tough competition at Tri-County meet

 

August 11, 2022

-Photo courtesy of Tina Warren

Pirate swimmer Peyton Newberg won the Girls 10 and Under 25-yard Freestyle with a time of 15:49. Pomeroy's Myka Horal finished third in 18:16. The Pomeroy Girls team finished second with 137½ points, behind St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse-Washtucna with 212½ points. Combined team scores put the Pirate swimmers in fifth place with 214½ points.

COLFAX–The Pomeroy Pirate Swim Team places second in the women's team ranking, and fifth in men's and combined team scores at the Tri-County Swim League Championship meet August 2.

Five swim teams: Colfax, St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse-Washtucna (SELW), Garfield-Palouse-Oakesdale-Plummer (GPOP), Pullman Barracudas, and Pomeroy; faced off at the championship meet in Colfax last weekend. Top winning team was Colfax with 329 total points, SELW at 321.5, Barracudas coming in at 283, GPOP taking 228, followed by Pomeroy Pirates soring 214.5. In women's, SELW places first with 212.5; Pomeroy Pirates takes second place with 137.5 points, followed by GPOP at third with 134; Colfax fourth scoring 128; and the Pullman Barracudas fifth with 112 points.

In the men's division, Colfax takes the lead with 201 points, Pullman Barracudas second with 171, SELW takes third with 109, GPOP fourth place with 94 and Pomeroy Pirates fifth scoring 77.

Allison McKeirnan posted on the teams Facebook page "Congratulations swimmers on a fantastic County meet!" Please turn in suits (clean, dry, name/size on bag at the BBQ..." Tina Warren said "Great job to all our swimmers!"

Results below first list the County record, then the top three finishers.

Girls 12U 100yd Freestyle: County: 1:04.21 Bree Myers 2019: 1 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 1:08.60; 2 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 1:15.03; 3 Cavagnetto, Maia 12 Pullman 1:16.99

Boys 12U 100yd Freestyle: County: 1:01.01 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Thompson, Dane 12 Pullman 1:10.77; 2 Riebold, Hank 12 Pullman J1:12.92; 3 Meserve, Marty 12 SELW J1:12.92

Girls 13-14 100yd Freestyle: County: 1:03.71 Renee Scott 1992: 1 Anderson, Sophie 14 SELW 1:12.43; 2 Johnson, Eavan 14 GPOP 1:15.75; 3 Kroll, Kayla 14 Colfax 1:16.73

Boys 13-14 100yd Freestyle: County: 54.59 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Cook, Liam 14 GPOP 1:07.98; 2 Mohr, Jensen 14 Pullman 1:08.12; 3 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 1:10.49

Girls 15-18 100yd Freestyle: County: 1:01.75 Nettie Heytvelt 1994:1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 1:08.36; 2 Clinton, Kendall 17 Colfax 1:14.16; 3 Cuellar, Ella 16 GPOP 1:15.69

Boys 15-18 100yd Freestyle: County: 53.52 John Getz 1989: 1 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 1:03.23; 2 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 1:06.40; 3 Burt, Corbin 17 Colfax 1:12.84

Girls 8U 100yd Medley Relay: County: 1:29.87 SEL 1990: R. Walker, T. Robertson, S. Schauble, and K. Colyar: 1 SELW A 2:59.53; 1) Taylor, Tinlee 8, 2) Antle, Ava 8, 3) Wilson, Bristol 8, 4) Chastain, Rylie 7; 1) Fruh, Harper 7, 2) Steynor, Noel 8, 3) Howard, Rae 8, 4) Field, Lucy 8

Boys 8U 100yd Medley Relay: County: 1:31.51 Colfax 1992: J. White, R. Frazier, D. White, and J. Pittman: 1) Robinson, Henry 8, 2) Boone, Wiley 7, 3) Rhoden, Declan 8, 4) Shelton, Asher 8

Girls 9-10 100yd Medley Relay: County: 1:15.24 SEL 1988: S. Garrett, A. Schmick, J. Daniel, and S. Simpson: 1 Pullman A 1:28.67-1) Pietz, Kenzie 10, 2) Shaw, Mirabel 10, 3) Robinson, Lainey 10, 4) Weber, Kenley 10; 2 Colfax A 1:29.02-1) Wick, Aria 8, 2) Inman, Haven 9, 3) Little, Adelyn 10, 4) Salois, Lyla 8; 3 Pullman B 1:33.56-1) Johnson, Phoebe 9, 2) Harris, Evelyn 9, 3) Riebold, Jane 10, 4) Denney, Maeve 10

Colfax Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2

Boys 9-10 100yd Medley Relay: County: 1:17.30 Dayton 1991: T. J. Scott, M. Laughery, T. Alves, and J. Hopwood: 1 SELW A 1:52.90; 1) Cook, Eli 10 2) Criswell, Boone 9, 3) Repp, Bennett 10, 4) Becker, Branson 7; 2 Colfax A 2:31.42-1) Little, Dawson 7, 2) Harrison, Easton 8, 3) Colyar, Thomas 9, 4) Lindsay, Landon 9

Girls 11-12 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:29.59 GarPal 1991: J. Cottrill, K. McCable, K. Pfaff, and S. Cottrill: 1 SELW A 2:55.71-1) Loomis, Loren 12, 2) Kjack, Lyla 12, 3) Organ, Peyton 11, 4) Thomas, Kailyn 11; 2 Pullman A 3:13.53-1) Johnson, Eisa 11, 2) Sanford, Adelynn 11, 3) Boone, Daisy 11, 4) Fosback, Riah 11; 3 Pomeroy A 3:15.07-1) Borley, Aubrea 1,1 2) Howard, Cindi 12, 3) Humphries, Destinee 12, 4) Watson, Josephine 12

Boys 11-12 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:35.76 Dayton 1993-T. J. Scott, M. Laughery., T. Alves, and J. Harwood: 1 Pullman A 2:49.89-1) Riebold, Hank 12, 2) Rhoden, Brennan 11, 3) Mohr, Tobin 12, 4) Shelton, Nolan 11; 2 SELW A 3:03.35-1) Mackey, Jeffrey 12, 2) Becker, Waylon 12, 3) Meserve, Marty 12, 4) Criswell, Easton 12; 3 Pomeroy A 3:20.83-1) Dispenza, Oscar 11, 2) Field, Colton 11, 3) McKeirnan, Rory 12, 4) Miller, Kaleb 12

Girls 13-14 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:18.89 GarPal 1993-J. Cottrill, K. McCable, K. Pfaff, and S. Cottrill: 1 Pullman A 2:55.92-1) Stolle, Harmony 13, 2) Johnson, Mallory 13, 3) Johnson, Heidi 14, 4) Cavagnetto, Maia 12; 2 Colfax A 3:05.64-1) Ward, Kaitlynn 11, 2) Inman, Layla 14, 3) Kroll, Kayla 14, 4) Riddell, Kyzaya 11

Boys 13-14 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:19.48 GPOP 2019-L. Orf, B. Meisel, J. Orr, and F. Meisel: 1 Pullman A 2:47.74-1) Thompson, Dane 12, 2) Rhoden, Liam 13, 3) Mohr, Jensen 14, 4) Cavagnetto, Jake 13; 2 SELW A 3:01.70-1) Watt, Cooper 14, 2) Repp, Warren 13, 3) Hone, Jake 13, 4) Garrett, James 13

Girls 15-18 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:12.23 GarPal 1995-T. Coles, K. Pfaff, S. Cottrill, and J. Cottrill: 1 GPOP A 2:45.89-1) Cuellar, Ella 16, 2) Druffel, Pearl 13, 3) Johnson, Eavan 14, 4) Johnson, Maddie 16; 2 SELW A 2:46.93-1) Treis, Marianne 18, 2) Treis, Bernadette 14, 3) Anderson, Sophie 14, 4) Thompson, Emily 15

Boys 15-18 200yd Medley Relay: County: 2:02.54 Colfax 1988-J. Getz, M. Thompson, S. Olson and J. Brannan: 1 Colfax A 2:32.07-1) Burt, Corbin 17, 2) Ward, Jacob 14, 3) Burt, Alton 15, 4) Huber, Josiah 13

Girls 8U 25yd Freestyle: County: 16.23 Dawn Rose 1984: 1 Lindsey, Alyssa 7 Colfax 20.51; 2 Wick, Aria 8 Colfax 20.69; 3 Antle, Ava 8 SELW 20.89

Boys 8U 25yd Freestyle: County: 15.88 Gabriel Ross 2011: 1 Rhoden, Declan 8 Pullman 20.24; 2 Shelton, Asher 8 Pullman 21.47; 3 Newberg, Hudson 7 Pomeroy 21.98

Girls 9-10 25yd Freestyle: County: 14.40 Tiffany Pittman 1991: 1 Newberg, Peyton 10 Pomeroy 15.49; 2 Little, Adelyn 10 Colfax 15.92; 3 Horal, Myka 10 Pomeroy 18.16

Boys 9-10 25yd Freestyle: County: 13.58 Gabe Brannan 1987: 1 Jones, David 10 Colfax 17.79; 2 Repp, Bennett 10 SELW 18.82; 3 Carlson, Kevin 10 GPOP 19.88

Girls 11-12 50yd Freestyle: County: 28.88 Scout Cai 2010: 1 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 30.15;

2 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 33.26; 3 Cavagnetto, Maia 12 Pullman 34.64

Boys 11-12 50yd Freestyle: County: 27.06 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Thompson, Dane 12 Pullman J 32.04; 2 Kroll, Zachary 12 Colfax J 32.03; 3 Meserve, Marty 12 SELW 32.39

Girls 13-14 50yd Freestyle: County: 28.59 K.J. McGreevey 1995: 1 Anderson, Sophie 14 SELW 32.41; 2 Johnson, Eavan 14 GPOP 33.45; 3 Fruh, Carmen 13 Pomeroy 33.91

Boys 13-14 50yd Freestyle: County: 24.75 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Cook, Liam 14 GPOP 28.84; 2 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 29.13; 3 Mohr, Jensen 14 Pullman 30.54

Girls 15-18 50yd Freestyle: County: 27.80 Nettie Heytvelt 1994: 1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 29.33; 2 Cuellar, Ella 16 GPOP 32.26; 3 Clinton, Kendall 17 Colfax 32.80

Boys 15-18 50yd Freestyle: County: 24.07 Bridger Landle 2008: 1 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 27.57; 2 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 28.51; 3 Scoggin, Merritt 16 Pomeroy 30.30

Girls 8U 25yd Butterfly: County: 19.30 Dawn Rose 1984: 1 Salois, Lyla 8 Colfax 28.83; 2 Howard, Rae 8 Pomeroy 29.73; 3 Wick, Aria 8 Colfax 33.48

Boys 8U 25yd Butterfly: County: 17.50 Gabriel Ross 2011: 1 Rhoden, Declan 8 Pullman 26.54; 2 Robinson, Henry 8 Pullman 29.63; 3 Horal, Tytus 7 Pomeroy 29.86

Girls 9-10 25yd Butterfly: County: 16.90 Drew Brewer 2012: 1 Little, Adelyn 10 Colfax 19.05; 2 Newberg, Peyton 10 Pomeroy 19.82; 3 Waddell, Brynnlee 9 SELW 20.74

Boys 9-10 25yd Butterfly: County: 15.66 Gabe Brannan 1987: 1 Jones, David 10 Colfax 25.59; 2 Repp, Bennett 10 SELW 26.83; 3 Cook, Eli 10 SELW 27.90

Girls 11-12 50yd Butterfly: County: 32.86 Bree Myers 2019: 1 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 33.36; 2 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 42.42; 3 Thomas, Kailyn 11 SELW 43.41

Boys 11-12 50yd Butterfly: County: 29.78 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Thompson, Dane 12 Pullman 39.20; 2 Little, Landon 12 Colfax 41.79; 3 Meserve, Marty 12 SELW 42.24

Girls 13-14 50yd Butterfly: County: 31.65 Ireland Mayfield 2012: 1 Anderson, Sophie 14 SELW 36.67; 2 Johnson, Eavan 14 GPOP 39.40; 3 Treis, Bernadette 14 SELW 39.41

Boys 13-14 50yd Butterfly: County: 26.67 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Mohr, Jensen 14 Pullman 33.22; 2 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 39.24; 3 Huber, Josiah 13 Colfax 40.13

Girls 15-18 50yd Butterfly: County: 31.32 Rachel Meeuwsen 2018: 1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 37.58; 2 Cuellar, Ella 16 GPOP 38.31; 3 Treis, Marianne 18 SELW 38.79

Boys 15-18 50yd Butterfly: County: 27.26 Darrick Blood 2014: 1 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 31.44; 2 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 31.68; 3 Scoggin, Merritt 16 Pomeroy 37.34

Girls 12U 100yd IM: County: 1:14.54 Bree Myers 2019: 1 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 1:22.29; 2 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 1:31.07; 3 Fosback, Riah 11 Pullman 1:37.89

Boys 12U 100yd IM: County: 1:13.15 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Thompson, Dane 12 Pullman 1:26.24; 2 Riebold, Hank 12 Pullman 1:26.79; 3 Kroll, Zachary 12 Colfax 1:28.40

Girls 13-14 100yd IM: County: 1:15.03 Ireland Mayfield 2012: 1 Anderson, Sophie 14 SELW 1:26.90; 2 Johnson, Heidi 14 Pullman 1:27.34; 3 Treis, Bernadette 14 SELW 1:32.67

Boys 13-14 100yd IM: County: 1:05.07 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 1:21.23; 2 Mohr, Jensen 14 Pullman 1:21.86; 3 Cook, Liam 14 GPOP 1:24.70

Girls 15-18 100yd IM: County: 1:12.85 Sara Schlacter 2006: 1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 1:21.19;2 Treis, Marianne 18 SELW 1:27.61; 3 Cuellar, Ella 16 GPOP 1:30.78

4 Jentz, Clara 17 Pomeroy 1:44.77

Boys 15-18 100yd IM: County: 1:04.25 John Getz 1988: 1 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 1:16.98

2 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 1:20.41; 3 Scoggin, Merritt 16 Pomeroy 1:24.48

Girls 8U 25yd Breaststroke: County: 22.03 Tiffany Pittman 1989: 1 Antle, Ava 8 SELW 30.10; 2 Wick, Aria 8 Colfax 33.71; 3 Salois, Lyla 8 Colfax 34.39

Boys 8U 25yd Breaststroke: County: 22.66 Tyler Bober 2011: 1 Robinson, Henry 8 Pullman 31.23; 2 Harrison, Easton 8 Colfax 35.80; 3 Boone, Wiley 7 Pullman 39.08

Girls 9-10 25yd Breaststroke: County: 18.54 Tiffany Pittman 1991: 1 Newberg, Peyton 10 Pomeroy 21.76; 2 Horal, Myka 10 Pomeroy 23.82; 3 Little, Adelyn 10 Colfax 24.70

Boys 9-10 25yd Breaststroke: County: 19.14 Dillon Thompson 2018: 1 Carlson, Kevin 10 GPOP 23.30; 2 Jones, David 10 Colfax 24.31; 3 Criswell, Boone 9 SELW 29.90

Girls 11-12 50yd Breaststroke: : County: 36.81 Katie Coles 1994: 1 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 42.42; 2 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 43.36; 3 McKeirnan, Reagan 12 Pomeroy 48.39

Boys 11-12 50yd Breaststroke: County: 38.57 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Kroll, Zachary 12 Colfax 43.25; 2 Rhoden, Brennan 11 Pullman 45.02; 3 Riebold, Hank 12 Pullman 45.28

Girls 13-14 50yd Breaststroke: County: 37.22 Katie Coles 1995: 1 Treis, Bernadette 14 SELW 42.54;2 Johnson, Heidi 14 Pullman 43.15; 3 Warren, Molly 13 Pomeroy 43.82

Boys 13-14 50yd Breaststroke: County: 33.75 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 41.37; 2 Newberg, Nolan 13 Pomeroy 42.74; 3 Cook, Liam 14 GPOP 43.19

Girls 15-18 50yd Breaststroke: County: 36.59 Mandy Beck 1993: 1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 42.97; 2 Clinton, Kendall 17 Colfax 45.91; 3 Treis, Marianne 18 SELW 46.23

Boys 15-18 50yd Breaststroke: County: 32.49 John Newton 1986: 1 Scoggin, Merritt 16 Pomeroy 40.38; 2 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 41.24; 3 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 41.42

Girls 8U 25yd Backstroke: County: 20.90 Tiffany Pittman 1989: 1 Wick, Aria 8 Colfax 25.46; 2 Lindsey, Alyssa 7 Colfax 28.15; 3 Salois, Lyla 8 Colfax 28.51

Boys 8U 25yd Backstroke: County: 19.81 Gabe Brannan 1985: 1 Rhoden, Declan 8 Pullman 24.89; 2 Johnson, William 7 GPOP 24.94; 3 Newberg, Hudson 7 Pomeroy 30.05

Girls 9-10 25yd Backstroke: County: 17.87 Joey Cottrill 1989: 1 Little, Adelyn 10 Colfax 20.90; 2 Waddell, Brynnlee 9 SELW 21.95; 3 Weber, Kenley 10 Pullman 22.04

Boys 9-10 25yd Backstroke: County: 17.96 Nicholas Goodell 2009: 1 Jones, David 10 Colfax 23.81; 2 Repp, Bennett 10 SELW 26.49; 3 Carlson, Kevin 10 GPOP 26.66

Girls 11-12 50yd Backstroke: County: 34.75 Bree Myers 2019: 1 Kjack, Lyla 12 SELW 38.41; 2 Loomis, Loren 12 SELW 43.42; 3 Carlson, Cadance 12 GPOP 44.75

Boys 11-12 50yd Backstroke: County: 34.56 Gabe Brannan 1989: 1 Meserve, Marty 12 SELW J40.36: 2 Kroll, Zachary 12 Colfax J40.33; 3 Thompson, Dane 12 Pullman 42.36

Girls 13-14 50yd Backstroke: County: 33.68 Joey Cottrill 1992: 1 Anderson, Sophie 14 SELW 40.89; 2 Fruh, Carmen 13 Pomeroy 41.21; 3 Johnson, Heidi 14 Pullman 41.88

Boys 13-14 50yd Backstroke: County: 29.72 Gabe Brannan 1991: 1 Cook, Liam 14 GPOP 37.17; 2 Mohr, Jensen 14 Pullman 37.57; 3 Ward, Jacob 14 Colfax 40.49

Girls 15-18 50yd Backstroke: County: 33.10 Sheryl Webb 1978: 1 Johnson, Maddie 16 GPOP 39.56; 2 Cuellar, Ella 16 GPOP 41.03; 3 Clinton, Kendall 17 Colfax 42.64

Boys 15-18 50yd Backstroke: County: 29.98 John Getz 1988: 1 Burt, Alton 15 Colfax 33.96; 2 Meeuwsen, Nicholas 15 GPOP 38.12: 3 Scoggin, Merritt 16 Pomeroy 39.99

Girls 8U 100yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:24.66 Colfax 1988: K. Hendrickson, C. White, J. Kroll, and T. Pittman:1 Pomeroy A 2:13.14-1) Steynor, Noel 8, 2) Dispenza, Cecilia 7, 3) McKeirnan, Genevieve 6, 4) Howard, Rae 8; 2 SELW A 3:12.58-1) Wilson, Bristol 8, 2) Chastain, Rylie 7, 3) Mackey, Macie 8, 4) Antle, Ava 8

Boys 8U 100yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:20.49 Dayton 1992-

C. Groom, T. Marinella, G. Pounds, and J. Thorn: 1 Pullman A 1:39.67-1) Robinson, Henry 8, 2) Corbin, Kasen 7, 3) Rhoden, Declan 8, 4) Shelton, Asher 8; 2 Colfax A 2:32.51-1) Inman, Hudson 6, 2) Cochran, Brenner 6, 3) Harrison, Easton 8, 4) Little, Dawson 7

Girls 9-10 100yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:07.45 Colfax 1992-K. Swan, E. Hall, A. McPherson, and J. Hedlund: 1 Pullman A 1:17.98-1) Weber, Kenley 10, 2) Shaw, Mirabel 10, 3) Pietz, Kenzie 10, 4) Robinson, Lainey 10; 2 Pullman B 1:18.43-1) Denney, Maeve 10, 2) Johnson, Phoebe 9, 3) Riebold, Jane 10, 4) Harris, Evelyn 9; 3 Pomeroy A 1:21.58-1) Horal, Myka 10, 2) Miller, Sophie 10, 3) Howard, Janie 10, 4) Newberg, Peyton 10

Boys 9-10 100yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:05.62 Dayton 1991-T. Scott, M. Laughery, T. Alves and S. Smith: 1 SELW A 1:47.00- 1) Criswell, Boone 9, 2) Treis, Benedict 9, 3) Becker, Branson 7, 4) Repp, Bennett 10

Girls 11-12 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 2:13.72 GarPal 1991-J. Cottrill, K. McCabe, K. Pfaff, and S. Cottrill: 1 SELW A 2:31.94-1) Loomis, Loren 12, 2) Organ, Peyton 11, 3) Thomas, Kailyn 11, 4) Kjack, Lyla 12; 2 Pomeroy A 2:48.13-1) Howard, Cindi 12, 2) Borley, Aubrea 11, 3) Watson, Josephine 12, 4) Humphries, Destinee 12; 3 Pullman A 2:48.45-1) Fosback, Riah 11, 2) Corbin, Kylie 11,

3) Johnson, Eisa 11, 4) Boone, Daisy 11

Boys 11-12 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 2:04.34 Colfax 1976-T. Bruya, K. Organ, K. Kragt, and J. Cottrill: 1 SELW A 2:28.19-1) Meserve, Marty 12, 2) Criswell, Easton 12, 3) Mackey, Jeffrey 12, 4) Becker, Waylon 12; 2 Pomeroy A 2:46.46-1) Miller, Kaleb 12, 2) Dispenza, Oscar 11, 3) Field, Colton 11, 4) McKeirnan, Rory 12; 3 Colfax A 2:50.95-1) Little, Landon 12, 2) McKeirnan, Floyd 12, 3) Jones, David 10, 4) Kroll, Zachary 12

Girls 13-14 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 2:02.35 GarPal 1993-J. Cottrill, K. McCabe, K. Pfaff, and S. Cottrill: 1 Pomeroy A 2:31.42-1) Warren, Molly 13, 2) McKeirnan, Reagan 12, 3) McKeirnan, Caroline 14, 4) Fruh, Carmen 13; 2 Pullman A 2:31.47-1) Johnson, Heidi 14, 2) Stolle, Harmony 13, 3) Johnson, Mallory 13, 4) Cavagnetto, Maia 12; 3 Colfax A 2:42.55-1) Inman, Layla 14, 2) Ward, Kaitlynn 11, 3) Riddell, Kyzaya 11, 4) Kroll, Kayla 14

Boys 13-14 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:54.80 Colfax 1977-T. Bruya, K. Organ, K. Kragt, and D. Courchaine: 1 Pullman A 2:22.61-1) Thompson, Dane 12, 2) Rhoden, Liam 13, 3) Cavagnetto, Jake 13, 4) Mohr, Jensen 14; 2 SELW A 2:39.18-1) Garrett, James 13, 2) Watt, Cooper 14, 3) Repp, Warren 13, 4) Hone, Jake 13

Girls 15-18 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:58.69 GarPal 1995-T. Coles, K. Pfaff, S. Cottrill, and J. Cottrill: 1 SELW A 2:25.30-1) Treis, Marianne 18, 2) Thompson, Emily 15, 3) Waddell, Chloe 13, 4) Anderson, Sophie 14; 2 GPOP A 2:34.68-1) Cuellar, Ella 16, 2) Druffel, Pearl 13, 3) Johnson, Eavan 14, 4) Johnson, Maddie 16

Boys 15-18 200yd Freestyle Relay: County: 1:46.20 SEL 1971-No information; 1 Colfax A 2:21.01-1) Ward, Jacob 14, 2) Inman, Mathis 13, 3) Burt, Corbin 17, 4) Burt, Alton 15

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021